Skip to content
Remap Experts. Tuning you can trust

Audi A6 2.7t 230(c5)
Engine Remapping in Merseyside

Audi A6 2.7t 230(c5) in Merseyside. Standard and remapped figures for this exact engine.

+43 bhpPower gain
+95 NmTorque gain
273 bhpRemapped power
Audi logo
  • Fully dyno tested remaps
  • 30 day money back guarantee
  • Lifetime software warranty
  • UK-wide local network

Remap stats

Audi A6 2.7t 230(c5): standard vs remapped

Petrol engine. Indicative stage 1 figures, fully dyno tested.

Power

+43 bhp · +19%
Standard230 bhp
Remapped273 bhp

Torque

+95 Nm · +31%
Standard310 Nm
Remapped405 Nm

Tuning figures are indicative estimates, not guaranteed results. Actual results depend on the condition of the vehicle.

Prices from £130

Fully dyno tested | 30 day money back guarantee | Lifetime software warranty

Get your quote

Engine remapping for the Audi A6 2.7t 230(c5) in Merseyside takes it from 230 to 273 bhp and from 310 to 405 Nm in our stage 1 figures: +43 bhp (19%) and +95 Nm (31%).

The figures above are estimates for a standard, well-maintained Audi A6 petrol; they are not a guarantee of any particular result.

Audi A6 2.7t 230(c5) power and torque after remapping

  • Fuel: Petrol
  • Standard power: 230 bhp, remapped: 273 bhp (+43 bhp, +19%)
  • Standard torque: 310 Nm, remapped: 405 Nm (+95 Nm, +31%)
  • Service: stage 1 ECU remap, fully dyno tested

How engine remapping works on a petrol Audi A6

On a petrol car the ECU controls fuelling, spark timing and any turbo boost. A remap re-calibrates those maps within safe limits, so the car responds more eagerly and pulls harder through the rev range.

How the Audi A6 2.7t 230(c5) compares

Among the 22 petrol A6 engines we have figures for, the 2.7t 230(c5) ranks 7th for power gain, 8 bhp above the A6 petrol average of 35 bhp.

Across our whole catalogue the average petrol remap adds 27 bhp and 51 Nm, so this engine's 43 bhp and 95 Nm sits at or above that benchmark.

Remapping your Audi A6 in Merseyside

Remap Experts has a dedicated Merseyside site, so you deal with a local team backed by a national network. We regularly work with drivers in Kirkby, Southport, Skelsmersdale, Knowsley and Halsall and nearby areas of the North West.

Each remap is dyno tested before it is signed off, and is protected by a 30 day money back guarantee and a lifetime software warranty. Ask for a quote online or by phone.

If you are closer to Liverpool, Warrington and Cheshire, those neighbouring Remap Experts sites can help too.

Get a quote for your Audi A6 2.7t 230(c5)

Send your details and a specialist will confirm what is possible for your engine.

Included

What we can do for your Audi A6

  • Stage 1 ECU remap

    Add power and torque and improve driveability. Software only, tailored to your engine.

  • ECU repair and testing

    Is your engine control unit playing up? We can arrange testing and repair, and source replacement ECUs.

  • DPF and EGR fault repair

    Persistent DPF or EGR errors diagnosed and resolved in accordance with all current road-legal standards.

  • Engine carbon cleaning

    Fault finding and carbon cleaning for the inside of your engine, typically completed in a couple of hours.

From quote to remapped in four steps

No jargon and no pressure. Here is exactly what happens.

  1. 01

    Find your vehicle

    Choose your make, model and engine to see the standard and remapped power and torque for your car.

  2. 02

    Request a quote

    Send your details and we contact you by SMS or call back with a quote. No obligation.

  3. 03

    Book with your local site

    Your local Remap Experts site arranges the remap and answers any questions about your car.

  4. 04

    Remapped and dyno tested

    Your remap is fully dyno tested, with a 30 day money back guarantee and a lifetime software warranty.

Get your quote

Ready to unlock your engine?

Tell us about your vehicle and we will contact you by SMS or call back with a quote. No obligation.

  • Fully dyno tested remaps
  • 30 day money back guarantee
  • Lifetime software warranty
0800 779 7864

Prefer to talk? Call now to find out more.

Call 0800 779 7864Get a quote
Audi A6 2.7t 230(c5) Engine Remapping in Merseyside | Fully Dyno Tested